Is Meat Counter Chicken Fat - 1.50 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken
Check Meat Counter Chicken Fat - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Counter Chicken Fat - 1.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Meat Counter Chicken Fat - 1.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Spreadable


