Is Meat Counter Kabobs Beef With Vegetables Packaged 2 Count - 1.50 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef top sirloin

beef top sirloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Top Sirloin, Red Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers

Check Meat Counter Kabobs Beef With Vegetables Packaged 2 Count - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go