Is Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • basic pork roast

basic pork roast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic Pork Roast, Loin), Oz, Cooked, Lean And Fat Eaten

Check Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Pork Chop Loin Chops Bone In Thin - 1.50 Lb is available at 3 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep