Is Meat Counter Pork Chops Sirloin Chop Boneless Value Pack - 3.00 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • basic pork roast
  • nutrifacts based on usda food-a-pedia

basic pork roast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork : NutriFacts Based On USDA Food-A-Pedia.com; (Basic Pork Roast, Loin) 3 oz, Cooked, Lean and Fat Eaten

Check Meat Counter Pork Chops Sirloin Chop Boneless Value Pack - 3.00 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Pork Chops Sirloin Chop Boneless Value Pack - 3.00 LB is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep