Is Meat Counter Pork Sirloin Chops Value Pack Bone In Thin Cut - 3.50 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • natural flavoring

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavoring

Check Meat Counter Pork Sirloin Chops Value Pack Bone In Thin Cut - 3.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meat Counter Pork Sirloin Chops Value Pack Bone In Thin Cut - 3.50 LB is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrilling