Is MEAT FLAVORED PASTA SAUCE, MEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BEEF, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CARROT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MEAT FLAVORED PASTA SAUCE, MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT FLAVORED PASTA SAUCE, MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


