Is Meat lasagna Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Ground Beef, Tomato Paste, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, Sorbic Acid), Salt, Soy Protein, Spices, Garlic, Caramel Colour (Contains Sulphites), May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg, Mustard, Fish, Crustaceans And Shellfish
Check Meat lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Meat lasagna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


