No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Meat Lovers Baked Ziti Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS), PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK, FLAVORS), TOMATO JUICE, PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), COOKED BEEF, COOKED PORK, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), RENDERED BEEF FAT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, MOLASSES, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check Meat Lovers Baked Ziti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Meat Lovers Baked Ziti | Spoonful