No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Meat Lovers Baked Ziti Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS), PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK, FLAVORS), TOMATO JUICE, PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), COOKED BEEF, COOKED PORK, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), RENDERED BEEF FAT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, MOLASSES, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check Meat Lovers Baked Ziti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Meat Lovers Baked Ziti | Spoonful