No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is MEAT LOVERS BEEF AND PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS AND SLICED PEPPERONI IN A MARINARA SAUCE WITH CAVATAPPI PASTA, MEAT LOVERS Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Lovers Sauce: Beef And Pepperoni Sausage (Ground Beef, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Seasoning (Spices, Pork Stock, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Extractive Of Paprika (Color)), Salt), Water, Fully Cooked Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Chicken Stock, Flavor, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth Powder, Potato Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Pea Protein Isolate, Cooked Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Paprika, Spice, Grill Flavor, Paprika Extractives (For Color), Sodium Phosphates), Onions, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Celery, Cabernet Sauvignon Cooking Wine (California Cabernet Sauvignon, Salt, Sulfites), Tomato Paste, Carrots, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Beef Stock (Beef Stock, Water, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum), Soy Lecithin, Cavatappi Pasta: Cooked Pasta Water, Pasta Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check MEAT LOVERS BEEF AND PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS AND SLICED PEPPERONI IN A MARINARA SAUCE WITH CAVATAPPI PASTA, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MEAT LOVERS BEEF AND PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS AND SLICED PEPPERONI IN A MARINARA SAUCE WITH CAVATAPPI PASTA, MEAT LOVERS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? MEAT LOVERS BEEF AND PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS AND SLICED PEPPERONI IN A MARINARA SAUCE WITH CAVATAPPI PASTA, MEAT LOVERS | Spoonful