Is Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cheese flavors
  • shredded cheddar cheese
  • pasteurized cream
  • cheese flavors, white pepper, citric acid, bacon
  • unsalted butter
  • cream
  • cheese cultures
  • +2 more

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cheese flavors
shredded cheddar cheese
pasteurized cream

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE [CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BETA-APO-8'-CAROTENAL, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR], MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHEESE FLAVORS, WHITE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, BACON (FULLY COOKED DICED BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), COOKED SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, FLAVORING), SMOKED FLAVORED HAM (FULLY COOKED DICED HAM CURED WITH: WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVOR), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATO EXTRACT [COLOR], POTATO STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], NATAMYCIN [A MOLD INHIBITOR])

Check Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go