Is Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cheese cultures
- bacon
- cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- smoked flavored ham
- shredded cheddar cheese
- fully cooked diced ham cured with: water
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
- unsalted butter
- +7 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 19 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHEESE [CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BETA-APO-8'-CAROTENAL, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR], MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHEESE FLAVORS, WHITE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, BACON (FULLY COOKED DICED BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), COOKED SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, FLAVORING), SMOKED FLAVORED HAM (FULLY COOKED DICED HAM CURED WITH: WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVOR), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATO EXTRACT [COLOR], POTATO STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], NATAMYCIN [A MOLD INHIBITOR])
Check Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


