Is Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- contains less than 2% of pasteurized process monterey jack cheese
- 2% of pasteurized process monterey jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- white cheddar club cheese
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- +4 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED RED POTATOES, WATER, COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RENDERED BACON FAT (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE). MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SWISS CHEESE FLAVOR (SWISS CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT), CELLULOSE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


