Is Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- flavoring
- modified food starch
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED RED POTATOES, WATER, COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RENDERED BACON FAT (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE). MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SWISS CHEESE FLAVOR (SWISS CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT), CELLULOSE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


