Is MEAT LOVERS COBB SALAD, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- grill flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- including smoke flavor
- +2 more
grill flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGGS (HARD COOKED EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MOLD, NATAMYCIN AND CELLULOSE (A FLOW AGENT)), HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES (HAM MEAT, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE), TURKEY (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN, WATER, CULTURED CORN SUGAR AND VINEGAR, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OIL), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], GRILL SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MUSTARD, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR)], SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN DEXTROSE, FLAVORING HONEY, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check MEAT LOVERS COBB SALAD, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LOVERS COBB SALAD, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


