Is MEAT LOVERS COBB SALAD, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGGS (HARD COOKED EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MOLD, NATAMYCIN AND CELLULOSE (A FLOW AGENT)), HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES (HAM MEAT, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE), TURKEY (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN, WATER, CULTURED CORN SUGAR AND VINEGAR, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OIL), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], GRILL SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MUSTARD, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR)], SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN DEXTROSE, FLAVORING HONEY, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check MEAT LOVERS COBB SALAD, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad