Is MEAT LOVERS COBB SALAD, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- chicken
- ham meat
- dehydrated pork broth
- bacon
- flavoring honey
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- cured with water
- natural flavor
- +8 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGGS (HARD COOKED EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MOLD, NATAMYCIN AND CELLULOSE (A FLOW AGENT)), HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES (HAM MEAT, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE), TURKEY (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN, WATER, CULTURED CORN SUGAR AND VINEGAR, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OIL), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], GRILL SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MUSTARD, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR)], SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN DEXTROSE, FLAVORING HONEY, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check MEAT LOVERS COBB SALAD, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LOVERS COBB SALAD, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


