Is MEAT LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE AND BACON CRUMBLES, MEAT LOVERS Vegan?

Description
These fully cooked crumbles deliver a smoky, savory bite with crisped edges and a tender, crumbly interior, commonly used as a topping for pizzas, salads, pastas, casseroles, and breakfast dishes. Reviews often praise convenience and flavor, and mention occasional greasiness, variability in crumble size across packages, and ease of reheating.
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- beef fat
- pork
- cured with water
- sodium lactate
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These fully cooked crumbles deliver a smoky, savory bite with crisped edges and a tender, crumbly interior, commonly used as a topping for pizzas, salads, pastas, casseroles, and breakfast dishes. Reviews often praise convenience and flavor, and mention occasional greasiness, variability in crumble size across packages, and ease of reheating.
Ingredients
Cooked Pork Sausage: Pork, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Lactate, Water, Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color, Sodium Diacetate, Beef Fat, Fully Cooked Bacon Bits: Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring
Check MEAT LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE AND BACON CRUMBLES, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE AND BACON CRUMBLES, MEAT LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
MEAT LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE AND BACON CRUMBLES, MEAT LOVERS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule, Piece


