Is MEAT LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE AND BACON CRUMBLES, MEAT LOVERS Vegetarian?

Description
These fully cooked crumbles deliver a smoky, savory bite with crisped edges and a tender, crumbly interior, commonly used as a topping for pizzas, salads, pastas, casseroles, and breakfast dishes. Reviews often praise convenience and flavor, and mention occasional greasiness, variability in crumble size across packages, and ease of reheating.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- bacon
- pork
- cured with water
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These fully cooked crumbles deliver a smoky, savory bite with crisped edges and a tender, crumbly interior, commonly used as a topping for pizzas, salads, pastas, casseroles, and breakfast dishes. Reviews often praise convenience and flavor, and mention occasional greasiness, variability in crumble size across packages, and ease of reheating.
Ingredients
Cooked Pork Sausage: Pork, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Lactate, Water, Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color, Sodium Diacetate, Beef Fat, Fully Cooked Bacon Bits: Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring
Check MEAT LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE AND BACON CRUMBLES, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE AND BACON CRUMBLES, MEAT LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
MEAT LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE AND BACON CRUMBLES, MEAT LOVERS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule, Piece


