Is MEAT LOVERS HEARTY POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS, CRUMBLED SAUSAGE AND BACON IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- water
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES: RUSSET POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE. EGG: WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (ADDED FOR COLOR)], PEPPER. CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NON FAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC. SAUSAGE: PORK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, WATER, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS. SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARAMEL COLOR. BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN: BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKE FLAVORING, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE.
Check MEAT LOVERS HEARTY POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS, CRUMBLED SAUSAGE AND BACON IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LOVERS HEARTY POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS, CRUMBLED SAUSAGE AND BACON IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


