Is MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheddar cheese flavor
  • cheddar cheese
  • monterey jack cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk fat
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cheese culture
  • artificial butter flavor
  • +9 more

cheddar cheese flavor

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, hearty bowl offers robust, smoky-salty flavor with a mix of creamy and crisp textures; soft interior contrasts with occasional crisp edges. Consumers report convenient, filling breakfasts or on-the-go meals, noting satisfying portion size but occasional greasiness and uneven reheating that affects texture and consistency and occasional flavor variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED POTATOES (POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR [TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE]), SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD [AMERICAN CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLOR}], NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, BUTTERFAT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (PORK, SEASONING [SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARAMEL COLOR], WATER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SMOKED BACON BITS (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SUGAR AND/OR SMOKE FLAVORING).

Check MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go