Is MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, hearty bowl offers robust, smoky-salty flavor with a mix of creamy and crisp textures; soft interior contrasts with occasional crisp edges. Consumers report convenient, filling breakfasts or on-the-go meals, noting satisfying portion size but occasional greasiness and uneven reheating that affects texture and consistency and occasional flavor variability reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, hearty bowl offers robust, smoky-salty flavor with a mix of creamy and crisp textures; soft interior contrasts with occasional crisp edges. Consumers report convenient, filling breakfasts or on-the-go meals, noting satisfying portion size but occasional greasiness and uneven reheating that affects texture and consistency and occasional flavor variability reported.
Ingredients
DICED POTATOES (POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR [TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE]), SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD [AMERICAN CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLOR}], NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, BUTTERFAT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (PORK, SEASONING [SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARAMEL COLOR], WATER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SMOKED BACON BITS (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SUGAR AND/OR SMOKE FLAVORING).
Check MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
Where to buy
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


