Is Meat Mitch Naked WHOMP! BBQ Sauce, 21.0 Ounce - No High Fructose Corn Syrup (HFCS-Free) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Spice Blend (Salt, Chili Peppers, Sugar, Spices, Onion, Garlic), Salt, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Molasses, Onion Powder, Tamarind Concentrate, Capsicum, Garlic Powder, Spices
Check Meat Mitch Naked WHOMP! BBQ Sauce, 21.0 Ounce - No High Fructose Corn Syrup (HFCS-Free) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Mitch Naked WHOMP! BBQ Sauce, 21.0 Ounce - No High Fructose Corn Syrup (HFCS-Free) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meat Mitch Naked WHOMP! BBQ Sauce, 21.0 Ounce - No High Fructose Corn Syrup (HFCS-Free) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


