Is Meat Mitch WHOMP! BBQ Sauce, 21.0 Ounce | Kansas City Gourmet Competition Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cider Vinegar, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spice Blend (With Salt, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices And Spice Extractives), Worcestershire Sauce (With Molasses, Corn Syrup, And Tamarind), Distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor
Check Meat Mitch WHOMP! BBQ Sauce, 21.0 Ounce | Kansas City Gourmet Competition Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Mitch WHOMP! BBQ Sauce, 21.0 Ounce | Kansas City Gourmet Competition Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meat Mitch WHOMP! BBQ Sauce, 21.0 Ounce | Kansas City Gourmet Competition Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


