Is Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Meat, Turkey Broth (Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Flavoring,rubbed With: Sugar, Salt, Paprika (Color), Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Extractive Of Turmeric (Color))
Check Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Open Nature Cornbread Mix Gluten Free - 16 Oz
Tyson All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, 40 oz
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


