Is Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Meat, Turkey Broth (Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Flavoring,rubbed With: Sugar, Salt, Paprika (Color), Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Extractive Of Turmeric (Color))
Check Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Open Nature Cornbread Mix Gluten Free - 16 Oz
Tyson All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, 40 oz
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


