Is Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Top Loin New York Strip Roast Boneless Seasoned - 3 LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- honey
- natural flavor
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Granola Base (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Hazelnut Meal, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Barley Flour), Organic Raisins, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Organic Invert Sugar, Water, Each: Sunflower Oil, Honey, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Heavy Cream, Natural Flavor
Check Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Top Loin New York Strip Roast Boneless Seasoned - 3 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Top Loin New York Strip Roast Boneless Seasoned - 3 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Top Loin New York Strip Roast Boneless Seasoned - 3 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


