Is Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Top Loin New York Strip Roast Boneless Seasoned - 3 LB Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Granola Base (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Hazelnut Meal, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Barley Flour), Organic Raisins, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Organic Invert Sugar, Water, Each: Sunflower Oil, Honey, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Heavy Cream, Natural Flavor
Check Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Top Loin New York Strip Roast Boneless Seasoned - 3 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Top Loin New York Strip Roast Boneless Seasoned - 3 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Meat Service Counter USDA Choice Beef Top Loin New York Strip Roast Boneless Seasoned - 3 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


