Is Meat Simple By H-E-B Tex-Mex Queso With Brisket Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- white american pasteurized process cheese
- yellow american pasteurized process cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pico De Gallo (tomato, Onion, Lime Juice, JalapeÑo Pepper, Green Onion, Cilantro, Serrano Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), White American Pasteurized Process Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [anticaking]), Yellow American Pasteurized Process Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract And Apo-carotenal [colors], Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [anticaking]), Pit-smoked & Chopped Brisket (beef, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Black Pepper, Salt). Contains Milk.
Check Meat Simple By H-E-B Tex-Mex Queso With Brisket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Simple By H-E-B Tex-Mex Queso With Brisket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


