Is Meat Simple By H-E-B Tex-Mex Queso With Brisket Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pico De Gallo (tomato, Onion, Lime Juice, JalapeÑo Pepper, Green Onion, Cilantro, Serrano Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), White American Pasteurized Process Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [anticaking]), Yellow American Pasteurized Process Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract And Apo-carotenal [colors], Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [anticaking]), Pit-smoked & Chopped Brisket (beef, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Black Pepper, Salt). Contains Milk.
Check Meat Simple By H-E-B Tex-Mex Queso With Brisket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Simple By H-E-B Tex-Mex Queso With Brisket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


