Is Meat Simple By H-E-B Tex-Mex Queso With Brisket Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- white american pasteurized process cheese
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- yellow american pasteurized process cheese
white american pasteurized process cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pico De Gallo (tomato, Onion, Lime Juice, JalapeÑo Pepper, Green Onion, Cilantro, Serrano Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), White American Pasteurized Process Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [anticaking]), Yellow American Pasteurized Process Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract And Apo-carotenal [colors], Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [anticaking]), Pit-smoked & Chopped Brisket (beef, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Black Pepper, Salt). Contains Milk.
Check Meat Simple By H-E-B Tex-Mex Queso With Brisket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Simple By H-E-B Tex-Mex Queso With Brisket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


