Is MEAT SNACKS, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, FLAVORS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE BRAN, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, REFINERS SYRUP, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, MOLASSES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SAFFLOWER OIL, COLORS (CARAMEL, RED 3, ANNATTO).
Check MEAT SNACKS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT SNACKS, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


