Is Meat Snacks, String Cheese Loaded With Pepperoni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured cow's milk
pasteurized cultured cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Pepperoni Pork, Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Of Flavorings, Paprika, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Pepperoni Seasoning: Spices, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Meat Snacks, String Cheese Loaded With Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Snacks, String Cheese Loaded With Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Cheese · Stick


