Is MEAT SUPREME MAC & CHEESE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE, PEPPERS, ONIONS, HAM AND BACON IN A MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, MEAT SUPREME MAC & CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • water

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RADIATORE PASTA: WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID. WHITE THREE CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR/PARMESAN/MOZZARELLA CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, CORN STARCH, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE AND YEAST EXTRACT. COOKED PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLES: PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH MALTODEXTRIN, SUCCINIC ACID), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, COOKED IN BEEF FAT. PEPPERS, ONIONS, FULLY COOKED HAM STRIPS WATER ADDED SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED: CURED WITH WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. BACON: [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKE FLAVORING.

Check MEAT SUPREME MAC & CHEESE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE, PEPPERS, ONIONS, HAM AND BACON IN A MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, MEAT SUPREME MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch