Is MEAT TENDERIZER SEASONING, MEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, ONION, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO (COLOR), SPICE, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, AND BROMELAIN (TENDERIZER).
Check MEAT TENDERIZER SEASONING, MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT TENDERIZER SEASONING, MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
MEAT TENDERIZER SEASONING, MEAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


