Is Meat Trio Pizza Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavoring
- natural flavors
- enriched flour
- oat bran
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, OAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL, FLAVORING]), NON SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONED COOKED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEEF STOCK, BEEF EXTRACT), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRATED ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DRIED OREGANO, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check Meat Trio Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Trio Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


