Is Meatball Parmesan Grinder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • mozzarella cheese pasteurized skim milk
  • romano cheese
  • milk protein hydrolysate
  • parmesan cheese
  • +2 more

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meatballs (Beef, Garlic Juice, Salt,sodium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Drief Beed Stock, Msg, Carrot Powder, Flavorings, Water, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, Ammonium Chloride, And Calcium Propionate), Eggs, Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Roman Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, And Rennet), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Red And Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Milk Protein Hydrolysate, Spicer, Parsley, Brown Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Nha, Bt Citric Acid, And Soy Lecithin), Grinder Roll Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mono, Riboflavin And Folic Acida, Vital Wheat Glutn, Us500 Datem, Dextrose, Postassium Bromate, Ada, Marinara Sauce Peeled Potatoes, Tomato P, Oil Blend (Soy And Olive), Romano Cheese, Basil, Black Pepper, Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures And Enzymes, Oregano

Check Meatball Parmesan Grinder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking