Is ASDA Meatball & Pesto Pasta Bake 1.4kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (26%), Cooked Pennette Pasta (22%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Pork and Beef Meatballs (17%) [Pork (38%), Beef (37%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Onions, Water, Potato Starch, Parsley, Salt, Oregano, Garlic Purée, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates), Black Pepper], Water, Onions, Tomato Purée, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Ciabatta Style Breadcrumb (2%) [Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt, Olive Oil], Garlic Purée, Pesto (1%) [Sunflower Oil, Basil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Salt], Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano
Check ASDA Meatball & Pesto Pasta Bake 1.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Meatball & Pesto Pasta Bake 1.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


