Is Meatballs By Amylu Chicken Meatballs Sea Salt and Cracked Black Pepper Vegan?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, contains 2% or less of: sea salt, cracked black pepper, garlic, spices, onion powder, parsley, extract of rosemary, vinegar.
Check Meatballs By Amylu Chicken Meatballs Sea Salt and Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatballs By Amylu Chicken Meatballs Sea Salt and Cracked Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
About this product
Poultry · Piece


