Is Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Toasted wheat crumbs, Soy protein concentrate, Soy flour, Sugars (glucose solids), Salt, Black pepper, Dried garlic

Check Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich