Is Meatballs Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg white
pasteurised egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pork (81%), onion (6%), pasteurised _egg_ white, breadcrumbs (5%) (_wheat_ flour, water, salt, yeast), mustard (water, _mustard_ seed, white wine vinegar, salt, spice extracts), salt, pepper, dextrose, coriander, garlic, rapeseed oil, nutmeg, parsley, ginger, citrus extract, ginger extract, nutmeg extract, pepper extract, coriander extract
Check Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


