Is Meatless chicken style nuggets, chicken style Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy protein concentrate
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chick'n (filtered water, soy protein concentrate, canola oil, textured wheat protein [wheat gluten, wheat starch, vitamin e], soybean oil, vegan chick'n seasoning [tapioca maltodextrin, yeast extract, maltodextrin, gum arabic, natural flavors, grill flavor, citric acid], methylcellulose, yeast extract, natural vegan flavor), vegan breading (wheat flour, sugar, yeast, expeller pressed sunflower oil, sea salt), vegan batter (wheat flour, wheat gluten, corn starch, garlic powder, onion powder, leavening [sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate], salt, sunflower oil).
Check Meatless chicken style nuggets, chicken style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatless chicken style nuggets, chicken style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Meat · Nugget


