Is Meatless Farm 2 Chicken Breasts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- wheat
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Protein (12%), Sunflower Oil, Thickener (e461), Pea Protein (4%), Bamboo Fibre, Salt, Yeast Extract, Preservative (e326), Stabiliser (e425), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Spices, Dried Onion, Pea Fibre, Smoked Salt, Sage. Contains Wheat.
Check Meatless Farm 2 Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatless Farm 2 Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


