Is Meatless Farm 8 Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
- e326
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Protein (1%), Thickener (E461, E415), Spices, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Preservative (E326), Salt, Dietary Fibre, Dried Onion, Stabiliser (E425), Natural Flavouring, Herbs, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (E300), Pea Fibre, Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Caramelised Carrot, Carrot). Sausages filled into plant-based casings.
Check Meatless Farm 8 Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatless Farm 8 Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


