Is Meatless Farm Beef Style Mince 350g Pescatarian?
Description
Savory, slightly seasoned profile with a crumbly, mince-like texture that browns and absorbs sauces well. Commonly used in bolognese, tacos, shepherd’s pie and casseroles. Reviewers note quick cooking and versatility but mention occasional excess moisture and the need for extra seasoning to match personal taste preferences across multiple retailers online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- e326
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Savory, slightly seasoned profile with a crumbly, mince-like texture that browns and absorbs sauces well. Commonly used in bolognese, tacos, shepherd’s pie and casseroles. Reviewers note quick cooking and versatility but mention occasional excess moisture and the need for extra seasoning to match personal taste preferences across multiple retailers online.
Ingredients
Water, Soya Protein (29%), Rapeseed Oil, Preservative (E326), Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot,Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Thickener (E461), Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Dried Onion, Salt
Check Meatless Farm Beef Style Mince 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatless Farm Beef Style Mince 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Where to buy
Meatless Farm Beef Style Mince 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


