Is Meatless Farm Mince Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- e326
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrates, Fibre, Water, Soya Protein (31%), Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Concentrates (beetroot, Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Preservative (e326), Potato Starch, Thickener (e461), Natural Flavouring, Rice Protein, Yeast Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin). Contain: Soya.
Check Meatless Farm Mince against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatless Farm Mince in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule


