Is Meatloaf dinner Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meatloaf (Beef, Onions, Water, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring), Textured Soy Flour, Green Peppers, Breadcrumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Canola Oil), Egg Whites, Potato Extract, Natural Flavoring, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Parsley), Tomato Paste, Water, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Vinegar

Check Meatloaf dinner against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Loaf

Flavor
MeatyTangySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch