Is Meatloaf dinner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- egg whites
- beef
- natural flavoring
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meatloaf (Beef, Onions, Water, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring), Textured Soy Flour, Green Peppers, Breadcrumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Canola Oil), Egg Whites, Potato Extract, Natural Flavoring, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Parsley), Tomato Paste, Water, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Vinegar
Check Meatloaf dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatloaf dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Loaf


