Is MEATLOAF OVEN BAKED MEATLOAF IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MEATLOAF Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- enzyme modified cream
- whey protein concentrate
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED BEEF, COOKED PORK, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ROLLED OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GREEN PEPPERS, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, TAMARIND, FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANCHOVY, ONION, GARLIC), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BEEF BROTH CONCENTRATE (BEEF STOCK [WATER, BEEF BROTH], DRIED BEEF STOCK, BEEF FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED WHEY, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM VEGETABLE OIL], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION POWDER, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, DRIED BEEF BROTH, CULTURED WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check MEATLOAF OVEN BAKED MEATLOAF IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATLOAF OVEN BAKED MEATLOAF IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MEATLOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 9 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Frozen Meal · Loaf


