Is MEATLOAF OVEN BAKED MEATLOAF IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MEATLOAF Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried beef stock
- cooked pork
- beef stock
- beef broth
- beef broth concentrate
- anchovy
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured whey
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural smoke flavor
- +5 more
dried beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED BEEF, COOKED PORK, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ROLLED OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GREEN PEPPERS, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, TAMARIND, FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANCHOVY, ONION, GARLIC), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BEEF BROTH CONCENTRATE (BEEF STOCK [WATER, BEEF BROTH], DRIED BEEF STOCK, BEEF FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED WHEY, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM VEGETABLE OIL], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION POWDER, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, DRIED BEEF BROTH, CULTURED WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check MEATLOAF OVEN BAKED MEATLOAF IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATLOAF OVEN BAKED MEATLOAF IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MEATLOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Frozen Meal · Loaf


